2023 – 8th International Forum of the European Youth Parliament Georgia – EYP Georgia was held on November 17-21. 140 participants from 20 different countries celebrated 15 years of empowering young Europeans of Georgia!
The European School every year provides a venue for EYP activities, thus supporting a young generation of informed, open-minded, responsible, and active citizens who drive impact in the world.
The European School delegation took an active part in all planned activities: teambuilding games, panel discussions, drafting resolutions within committee sessions, and presenting national food and dances during Eurovillage. One of the students from the ES delegation, Mariam Khmiadashvili, for her outstanding participation, was selected to attend the Ghent 2024 | 4th International Forum of EYP Belgium in the spring.