The Graduation Ceremony of the European School IB DP Class of 2021
On June 9th, the European School held the graduation ceremony of the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IB DP) students. The Head of IB Programmes Dr. Brice Bomo and DP Coordinator Ramaz Sartania congratulated graduates. This year, an honor to deliver a graduate’s speech was entrusted to Saba Kutelia. The School Director Sophio Bazadze awarded Certificates of Excellence and the European School medals to the following students: Azizi Sahba, Bezhiashvili Otar, Kutelia Saba, Larionov Daniil, Maisashvili Giorgi, Okriashvili Sofia, Rikhtehgaran Esfahani Raha, Tevzadze Giorgi Lukas, and Zarif Deniz.
The European School congratulates the class of 2021 and wishes them success in their academic career. We believe, the knowledge gained and the skills developed at the European School will build a strong foundation for their future success.