Upon showing textbook purchase receipts, the European School will be distributing Georgian Program textbooks on September 4-16, 2018. Please refer to the attached file to see the textbook list, prices, and bank account details.
Another Success Story of European School Students
Along with 163 participating countries, the European School competed for Georgia in “Genius – International High School Environmental Project.” Our students, Ana Bzikadze and Ana Tsulaia, successfully represented Georgia and won gold medals. They placed among the top six and won a full-funded trip South Korea.
IB PYP hosted the Year 5 graduation ceremony on the eve of them moving into their MYP Years!
18 Jun 2018
The Ceremony was held in the School's Main Hall where students, parents, teachers and guests gathered to celebrate. Mr. Christo Steyn, Director of the International Baccalaureate Programmes delivered his opening speech and welcomed our graduates. During the graduation our hard working Year 5 students received Year Books and certificates for successful completing their Primary Years Program. This was followed by a very touching final performance of the well-known song "We are the champions". Everybody attended a wonderful party after the graduation, which was organized by the parents.
The European Kindergarten graduation ceremony 2018!
On Saturday 16th of June in European kindergarten Children sang in Georgian, Russian and English, and performed on stage. Toward the end, children were awarded diplomas.