On December 27, the New Year celebration- one more amazing “Snow Party” with beautiful scenes, music, dances, was held for the European Kinderegarten kids from English groups. We wish you a happy New Year!
On the 21st of December PYP students took part in our annual winter Christmas carnival. Each grade from year 1 to 5 prepared a small performance, and were able to watch their peers sing, dance and perform on stage. However, PYP students were not the only ones on stage – we had an older student performing a magic show, and even the teachers themselves had their own performance. The event was closed with an exchange of Secret Santa presents and a festive flash mob involving all students. It was a great way for students to complete the semester, celebrating the holiday season, participating in creative activities as well as say goodbye to friends and teachers until next semester!
Transdisciplinary Units
On December 18-21, Transdisciplinary unites were summarized at elementary level of Georgian Program. Students from all four age groups and their teachers were engaged in this activity. In the beginning, first graders presented posters “My appearance and features”, they motivated upper grades who were involved in different projects and set later several performances.
25 Dec 2017
On December 23, the New Year celebration built around the theme” Snow Party” was held for European Kinderegarten kids from Georgian groups. In the hall decorated entirely in white, kids dressed also in white sang songs, danced. European Kindergarten children prepared a video “Letter to Santa”. Eventually, Santa visited the event and brought sweets and presents to kids. He also promised to attend the coming “Snow Party” on 27th for English speaking groups.
Signing a Memorandum of Cooperation between the Association of Private Universities and Secondary Schools
The Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between the Association of Private Universities and Secondary Schools on December 23, 2017.
Happy New Year!
We wish you a successful 2018!