On December 6-7, European School participated in School Fair 2019, which was held at Expo Georgia
The exhibition, the Second of its kind in Georgia, was designed to provide a single platform medium for the education sector in one dedicated space and create a venue where all participants in the industry could come together.
The aim was to focus on potential customers and visitors who had the opportunity to participate and make an assessment of the presented educational institutions and their advantages, their programs, teaching methods, infrastructure, curriculum and technical support they provide.
The visitors of our stand received comprehensive information about the European School and actively inquired about the programs offered by our school. During these 2 days, our highly engaging stand was constantly busy with the groups of interested parents and children. We would like to thank our visitors and hope to see them in the near future as parents and pupils at our school.