The head of the European School painting studio is Ana Mindiashvili, a painter, participant of many state and International Exhibitions. She actively works with publishing houses and has illustrated a lot of books.
The school has a well-equipped art room and art workshop.
Many Georgian and foreign young artists are members of the studio. They often organize personal and group exhibitions in the school and outside of it. Various charity events are organized by them on a regular basis.
The studio members actively participate in state and international exhibitions, festivals and contests. Their works have been awarded with many prizes so far.
It is noteworthy that the studio founded a traditional and popular annual exhibition-contest “My school” for the European School students. The winners of the contest are awarded with special diplomas, prizes. The best works are usually printed on postcards.