On Friday, 17 th January, the eleventh-grade students of American High School presented projects about various problematic topics. Amongst these projects, they discussed burning issues such as post-operational care, illegal migration into Georgia, homeless animals, gambling, depression in the youth,etc. The presentations were attended by students of American High School, parents, and teachers. The works were assessed by a special jury.
Trip to Egypt
The twelfth graders of American High School spent their 2020 Winter Holidays in warm Egypt. During the week-long tour, they got partially acquainted with Egyptian culture and took part in various activities and games. The excursion was organized by the Dean of American High School, Natia Tevzadze. The students returned to their homeland on 14 th of January and continued learning with replenished energy.