The European School Drama Club was created when the school was founded. The head is Ms Lika Kobuladze, an actress and director of Tbilisi Kote Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre.
The studio successfully performed a musical: “Christmas celebration in cellar”, several plays, such as: Georgian tale “Tsikara”, Aleksey Tolstoy’s “Buratino”, Charles Perrault “Little red riding hood”, Hans Christen Andersen’s “Snow Queen”, William Shakespeare’s “Midnight Summer Dream”, “The Taming of the Shrew”, the composition “Ode of fruit”, “Love, Love, Love” (According to love letters of famous people”, “Christmas carol” and  etc.
The best plays were performed not only in our school but on the stages of Tbilisi theatres, including Tbilisi Kote Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre, Tbilisi Nodar Dumbadze Youth theatre, Tbilisi Sandro Akhmeteli drama theatre and Liberty theatre.
In 2012 the European School was awarded with the best cast prize in the Tbilisi City Hall organized youth festival for the play “The Snow Queen”.
In 2014 European School cast was awarded with “Most Creative Cast” name and the diploma on the festival of “Golden Fleece” for the play “Mythology as seen in 21st Century”.
In 2016 for performing the play “Buratino” the Drama Club, its head and students were awarded with special diplomas for outstanding work.