III International Conference “ Georgia and The World”
We are proud to uphold the tradition of the international conference “Georgia and the World,” held in collaboration with COGNIA and Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. This year’s conference, the third of its kind, took place on May 26th. Our students and teachers, alongside local professors and students from around the globe, came together to share Georgia’s rich and diverse experiences with the world. Holding the event on Georgia’s Independence Day added significant symbolic value.
The main organizers of the event were delighted to oversee the proceedings. They are brimming with ideas for future initiatives. This tradition will continue, providing more people with opportunities for cultural exchange and global understanding. For more details, you can see the agenda of the conference.